FRS depends on your help—yes, you!

Thank you to all who generously donate to and sponsor FRS events and programs. You make everything we do possible.

Each year, for example, we receive close to 1,500 applications for our scholarships and are only able to give away a couple dozen. Powerful, but nowhere near as many as we’d like when so many rural students are in need.

Your contributions make those dozens possible, but think of what we could do with just a little more help. 


Donate today to help us make even more of an impact.

Sponsor

Sponsorships provide meaningful support and make a lasting impression on the industry.

Donors and Sponors

You Make Everything We Do Possible

Donate

Donate today to help keep the rural voice at the table.

Company Donors and Sponsors

Central  |  North Central  | Northeast  |  Northwest  |  Southeast  |  Southwest  |  Individual Donors |  Sponsors  

 

Central

2020

Chariton Valley Telephone Corporation Clear Lake Independent Telephone Company
Cunningham Telephone Co., Inc. Farmers Mutual Cooperative Telephone Co.
GRM Networks Mark Twain Rural Telephone Co.
Northwest Telephone Cooperative Association Peace Valley Telephone Co., Inc.
Peoples Telecommunications LLC Pierce Telecommunications
Pioneer Communications Rainbow Telecommunications Association, Inc.
South Slope Cooperative Communications  

2019

Blue Valley Tele-communications, Inc. BPS Telephone Company
Butler Bremer Communications Chariton Valley Telephone Corporation
Clear Lake Telephone Company Consolidated Companies, Inc.
Consortia Consulting Cunningham Telephone Company, Inc.
Dumont Telephone Company F&B Communications, Inc.
Farmers Mutual Cooperative Telephone Company Green Hills Telephone Corportation
GRM Networks Heart of Iowa Communication Cooperative
Farmers Mutual Cooperative Telephone Company South Central Telephone Association, Inc.
Green Hills Telephone Corporation GRM Networks
Heart of Iowa Communication Cooperative Steelville Telephone Exchange
Heart of Iowa Communication Cooperative KanOkla Networks
Kingdom Telephone Company Mark Twain Rural Telephone Company
Marne Elk Horn Nelson Communications Cooperative
Nex-Tech Northeast Nebraska Telephone Company
Northwest Telephone Cooperative Association Omnitel Communications
Peace Valley Telephone Company Pioneer Communications
Rainbow Telecommunications Association, Inc. Rock Port Telephone Company
South Central Telephone Association, Inc. South Slope Cooperative Communications
Steelville Telephone Exchange The Hemingford Co-Operative Telephone Co.
Twin Valley Telephone, Inc. Van Buren Telephone Company, Inc.
Wilson Telephone Company, Inc. Winnebago Cooperative Telecom Association (WCTA)

 

North Central

2020

Citizens Telephone Cooperative Cochrane Cooperative Telephone Company
Consolidated Telcom Marquette-Adams Telephone Cooperative, Inc.
Midstate Communications, Inc. Northwest Communications Cooperative
Otter Tail Telcom Park Region Mutual Telephone Co.
Rothsay Telephone Company, Inc. United Communications
Valley Telecommunications Cooperative Association, Inc. Valley Telephone Company
Venture Communications Cooperative

2019

Albany Mutual Telephone Alliance Communications Cooperative Association of Communication Engineers
BEK Communications Cooperative Benton Cooperative Telephone Company Bloomer Telephone Company
Cochrane Cooperative Telephone Company Consolidated Telcom Consolidated Telephone Company
Dakota Central Telecommunications Emily Cooperative Telephone Co. Farmer Mutual Telephone Company
Farmers Mutual Telephone Company Federated Telephone Cooperative Garden Valley Technologies
Gardonville Cooperative Telephone Association Golden West Telecommunications Cooperative, Inc. Inter-Community Telephone Company, LLC
Interstate Telecommunications Cooperative, Inc. James Valley Telecommunications Lakeland Communications Group
Lemonweir Valley Telephone Company Marquette-Adams Telephone Cooperative Midstate Communications, Inc.
North Dakota Telephone Co. Northwest Communications Cooperative Otter Tail Telcom
Park Region Mutual Telephone Polar Communications RC Technologies
Reservation Telephone Cooperative Rothsay Telephone Company, Inc. Runestone Telecom Association
Solarus Tri-County Communications Cooperative United Communications
Valley Telecommunications Cooperative Association, Inc. Valley Telephone Company Venture Communications
West Central Telephone Association West River Cooperative Telephone Company West River Telecommunications Cooperative
West Wisconsin Telcom Cooperative, Inc.    

 

Northeast

2020

Benton Ridge Telephone Company Cass Communications, Inc.
Chazy and Westport Monon Telephone Company, Inc.
PSC SEI Communications
The Fort Jennings Telephone Company Woodhull Telephone Company

2019

Adams Telephone Co-Operative Arthur Mutual Telephone Co.
Benton Ridge Telephone Company Delhi Telephone Company
Enhanced Telecommunications Corporation Fort Jennings Telephone Company
Mid Century Communications Mulberry Cooperative Telephone Company, Inc.
Ninestar Connect Pigeon Telephone Company
PSC Pulaski White (Lightstream)
SEI Communications Smithville Communications, Inc.
Wabash Communications Co-Op Waitsfield and Champlain Valley Telecom
Woodhull Telephone Company  

 

Northwest

2020

3 Rivers Communications Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
Phillips County Telephone Company DBA PC Telcom RT Communications

2019

3 Rivers Communications Beaver Creek Cooperative Telephone Company
Canby Telephone Association DBA Directlink CoBank
Cordova Telephone Cooperative, Inc. Emery Telcom
Farmers Mutual Telephone Company Mid-Rivers Telephone Cooperative
Nemont Telephone Cooperative Oregon Telephone Association
Phillips County Telephone Company Pioneer Telephone Cooperative
Pivot Group RT Communications
STRATA Triangle Communications
Western Wahkiakum County Telephone Co.  

 

Southeast

2020

Bulloch Telephone Cooperative DUO Broadband
Highland Telephone Cooperative Highland Telephone Cooperative, Inc.
Logan Telephone Cooperative, Inc. North Central Communications, Inc
Pembroke Telephone Cooperative Peoples Rural Telephone Coop., Inc.
Planters Telephone Cooperative South Central Rural Telecommunications Cooperative

2019

Atlantic Telephone Membership Corporation (ATMC) Ballard Rural Telephone Cooperative Corporation, Inc.
Bledsoe Telephone Cooperative Bulloch Telephone Cooperative, Inc.
DTC Communications Farmers Telephone Cooperative
Foothills Communications Hardy Telecommunications
Highland Telephone Cooperative Horry Telephone Company
Logan Telephone Cooperative North Central Communications, Inc.
NTCA-The Rural Broadband Association Palmetto Rural Telephone Cooperative
Pembroke Telephone Cooperative Peoples Rural Telephone Cooperative
Pineland Telephone Cooperative, Inc. Planters Telephone Cooperative
Sandhill Telephone Cooperative Services Management Corporation
Skyline Membership Corporation South Central Rural Telecommunications Cooperative, Inc.
Star Telephone Membership Corp Surry Telephone Membership Corporation
Twin lakes Telephone Cooperative Corporation West Carolina Rural Telephone Cooperative, Inc.

 

Southwest

2020

Alenco Communications, Inc. Big Bend Telephone Co., Inc
Central Oklahoma Telepone Co. Coleman County Telephone Coopertiave
Five Area Telephone Cooperative, Inc. Panhandle Telephone Cooperative, Inc.
Pottawatomie Telephone Company Taylor Telephone Cooperative, Inc.
Valley Telephone Cooperative, Inc.  

2019

Baca Valley Telephone Company, Inc. Big Bend Telephone Co., Inc
Central Oklahoma Telepone Co. CHR Solutions
CSSA Communications Supply Service Association ENMR Plateau Telecommunications
Five Area Telephone Cooperative Nortex Communications
Panhandle Telephone Cooperative, Inc. Pioneer Telephone Cooperative
Poka Lambro Telephone Cooperative South Plains Telephone Cooperative, Inc.
Taylor Telecom Totelcom
Valley Telephone Cooperative West Plains Telecommunications Inc.
XIT Rural Telephone Cooperative, Inc. Young Family Foundation/YK Communications

 

Individual Donors

2020

Cheryl D. Rue Gay Abernathy
Geoff Feiss Jeff T. Wilson
Kimberly L. Garner Randolph Scott Yeakel

2019

Allison P. Richardson Amy Linzey
Andy Isackson Barry Adair
Beau Rebel Brenda Volesky
Brenda Volesky Cheryl D. Rue
David Adams David Schwarzbach
Denny Thompson Don Albers
Don Richards Doug Boone
Geoff Feiss George H. Wyatt
James and Sidney Shank John Klatt
Josh Seidemann Keith Gabbard
Keith Oliver Kent Hedstrom
Kevin Beyer Kimberly L. Garner
Larry Windham Leroy and Ruth Lage
Mary J. Westerhold Mel and Mary Ann Massey
Mike Grisham Nancy White
Paula Hall Richard Snelling
Rick Petersen Robert W. Schwartz
Robin C. Reed Rodney Olson
Roger Nishi Russell A. Moore
Sidney S. Shank William K. Grigsby

 

Sponsors

2020

Alexicon Calix
CoBank ElectriCom
Finley Engineering Company Interstate Telcom Consulting
Johnson Investment Counsel JSI
Mapcom Sytems Molalla Communications Co.
NISC NRTC
Riazzi, Rhyne & Swaim Investment Group Telcom Insurance Group
Womble Bond Dickinson  

2019

Alexicon Blooston, Mordkofsky, Dicken, Duffy & Prendergast, LLP
CHR Solutions, Inc. Cobank
Consortia Consulting Cronin Communications
Electricom Finley Engineering Company
Herman & Whiteaker Interstate Telcom Consulting
JSI Mapcom Systems
Midstate Consultants Molalla Communications
NISC NRTC
NTCA - The Rural Broadband Association Pineland Telephone Cooperative, Inc.
Pivot Group, LLC Plus One Strategic Communications
Riazzi Rhyne and Swaim Investment Group of Wells Fargo Advisors RiverStreet Networks
Rural Telephone Finance Cooperative (RTFC) Services Management Corporation
Telcom Insurance Group Toly Digital
TVC Communications & Corning Womble Bond Dickinson

 

Sponsor an Event

Not on the list? Contact Elise Panko about sponsorship opportunities.
A portion of each ticket sold to an FRS fundraiser, and all sponsorships, comes back to us and help us keep the rural voice at the table.