FRS is such a great cause. I encourage all members to get involved, just like Vantage Point Solutions does.”
Darren Dierbeck
- Vantage Point Solutions

Donor of the Month

MapCom Systems
Richmond, VA

Donor Recognition

Join all of these donors who support of the Foundation for Rural Service! Please click here to make your donation online today.

(Donors from January 2016- January 2017)

 

FRS Company Donors 

 

Benefactors Circle 


$20,000 and Higher

 

JSI

NTCA - The Rural Broadband Association

Rural Telephone Finance Cooperative RTFC

SMC

 $5,000-$19,999

 

CoBank

DTC Communications*

Etex Telephone Cooperative, Inc.

GRM Networks*
 
Palmetto Rural Telephone Cooperative, Inc.*
 
Sandhill Telephone Cooperative*
 
STRATA Networks*
 
West Carolina Rural Telephone Cooperative, Inc.*

 

 

FRS Gold Level Donors 

 

$3,000 - $4,999

 

 

3 Rivers Telephone Cooperative, Inc.*
 
Endeavor Communications*
 
Foothills Rural Telephone Cooperative Corporation, Inc.*
 
Horry Telephone Cooperative, Inc.*

KanOkla Networks*
 
North Central Telephone Cooperative, Inc.*
 
Paul Bunyan Communications*

Polar Communications Mutual Aid Corp.*        
 
South Slope Cooperative Communications*
 

FRS Green Level Donors 

$2,000 - $2,999

 

 

Atlantic Telephone Membership Corporation (ATMC)*

Blackfoot Telephone Cooperative*
 
Chariton Valley Telephone Corporation*
 
Consortia Consulting*

Consolidated Telcom*
 
Dickey Rural Telephone Cooperative*
 
Farmers Telecommunications Cooperative, Inc.*
 
Garden Valley Telephone Company
 
Hamilton Telecommunications
 
Hill Country Telephone Cooperative, Inc.*
 
NineStar Connect*

Omnitel Communications
 
Piedmont Rural Telephone Cooperative, Inc.*
 
Reservation Telephone Cooperative*
 
Thacker-Grigsby Telephone Company, Inc.
 
Wabash Telephone Cooperative, Inc.*
 


$1,000-$1,999
 

 

Albany Mutual Telephone Association

Arvig

Ballard Rural Telephone Cooperative Corporation, Inc.*
 
Blue Valley Tele-Communications, Inc.*
 
BPS Telephone Company*

Bulloch Telephone Cooperative, Inc.
 
Butler Bremer Communications*
 
Canadian Valley Telephone Company*
 
Cap Rock Telephone Cooperative, Inc.*

Chesnee Telephone Company

CHR Solutions, Inc.*
 
Citizens Telephone Cooperative*
 
Clear Creek Communications*
 
Cochrane Cooperative Telephone Company*
 
Consolidated Telephone Company*

Cordova Telephone Cooperative, Inc.*
 
CSSA
 
Duo County Telephone Cooperative*

Emery Telcom*
 
Farmers Telephone Cooperative, Inc.*
 
Glenwood Telephone Membership Corporation*
 
Green Hills Telephone Corporation*

InterBel Telephone Cooperative*

Interstate Telecommunications Cooperative
 
Lehigh Valley Coop Telephone Association*
 
LightStream*
 
Logan Telephone Cooperative, Inc.*
 
Mark Twain Rural Telephone Company*
 
McDonough Telephone Cooperative*

Mid-Rivers Telephone Cooperative, Inc.

Nemont Telephone Cooperative, Inc.
 
Nex-Tech*

North Dakota Telephone Company
 
Northeast Missouri Rural Telephone Company*

Northeast Nebraska Telephone Company
 
Northwest Telephone Cooperative Association*

Otter Tail Telcom
 
Panora Communications Cooperative*

Park Region Mutual Telephone Company
 
Partner Communications Cooperative*
 
Peoples Rural Telephone Cooperative*
 
Peoples Telecommunications, L.L.C.*
 
Pineland Telephone Cooperative, Inc.*
 
Pioneer Communications*

Planters Telephone Cooperative*

ENMR Plateau Telecommunications
 
Poka Lambro Telephone Cooperative*
 
PSC*

Rainbow Telecommunications Association, Inc.
 
Red River Rural Telephone Assn.*
 
SEI Communications*

Shentel

Sierra Tel

SkyLine Membership Corporation
 
South Central Telephone Association Inc.*

Star Telephone Membership Corporation
 
SRT Communications, Inc.*
 
Tri-County Telephone Association, Inc.*

United Communications
 
Venture Communications Cooperative*

West River Telecommunications Cooperative
 
Wilkes Telephone Membership Corporation*

Yadkin Valley Telephone Membership Corporation*
 
Yucca Telecom*
 
 
 
Up to $999
 

 

Adams Telephone Co-Operative*
 
Alenco Communications, Inc.

All West Communications

Arthur Mutual Telephone Company*
 
Barry County Telephone Company*
 
BEK Communications Cooperative*

Ben Lomand Telephone Cooperative, Inc.*

Bennet & Bennet, PLLC
 
Benton Cooperative Telephone Company
 
Benton Ridge Telephone Company*

Berry, a Vivial Company

Big Bend Telephone Co., Inc.
 
BTC Broadband*

Canby Telephone Association*
 
Carnegie Telephone Company*

Central Oklahoma Telephone Co.
 
Citizens Telephone Cooperative

Clear Lake Independent Telephone Company

CSSA

Cunningham Telephone Company, Inc.
 
Dakota Central Telecommunications*

Delhi Telephone Company
 
Diller Telephone Company*
 
Dumont Telephone Company*
 
Emily Cooperative Telephone Co.*
 
F&B Communications, Inc.*
 
Farmers Mutual Cooperative Telephone Company*
 
Farmers Mutual Telephone Company*
 
Five Area Telephone Cooperative, Inc.*
 
Fort Jennings Telephone Company*
 
Gardonville Cooperative Telephone Association*
 
Gervais Telephone Company*

Golden Belt Telephone Association
 
Halstad Telephone Company*
 
Hardy Telecommunications, Inc.*

Hart Telephone Company

Herman & Whiteaker, LLC

Industry Telephone Company
 
James Valley Cooperative Telephone Company*
 
Kingdom Telephone Company*

Lake Livingston Telephone Company

Lakeland Communications Group, LLC
 
Marne & Elk Horn Telephone Co.*

Marquette-Adams Telephone Cooperative, Inc.*
 
Mid Century Telephone Cooperative*
 
The Middleburgh Telephone Company
 
Mid-Plains Rural Telephone Cooperative Inc.*
 
Midstate Communications, Inc.*

Mud Lake Cooperative Telephone Association, Inc.
 
Mulberry Cooperative Telephone Company, Inc.*
 
National Information Solutions Co-op*
 
Nelson Communications Cooperative*

NewCore Wireless, LLC

Northwest Communications Cooperative
 
Norvado*

Oregon Farmers Mutual Telephone Company*
 
PC Telcom*
 
Peace Valley Telephone Company, Inc.*

Pembroke Telephone Cooperative*
 
Pierce Telecommunications*

Ponderosa Telephone
 
Power & Telephone Supply Company*
 
Randolph Communications*
 
RC Technologies*
 
RTC Communications*

Runestone Telecom Association
 
S & A Telephone Company, Inc.*
 
S&T Telephone Cooperative Association*
 
Shidler Telephone Company*

SLIC Network Solutions
 
Taylor Telephone Cooperative, Inc.*

Three River Telco

ToledoTel*
 
Totelcom Communications, LLC*
 
Tri-County Communications Cooperative*
 
TrioTel Communications
 
Tularosa Basin Telephone Company, Inc.*
 
Twin Valley Telephone Company, Inc.*

United Telephone Association, Inc.
 
Valley Telecommunications Cooperative Association, Inc.*

Valley Telephone Company
 
Van Buren Telephone Company, Inc.*
 
Vantage Point Solutions*

Wahkiakum West Telephone

Wamego Telephone Company, Inc.
 
Webster-Calhoun Cooperative Telephone Association*

West Central Telephone Association
 
West River Cooperative Telephone Company*

West Texas Rural Telephone Cooperative, Inc.
 
West Wisconsin Telcom Cooperative, Inc.*

Winnebago Cooperative Telecom Association (WCTA)

Woodhull Telephone Company
 
WordSouth - A Content Marketing Company*
 
 
FRS Individual Donors

(From January 2016-November 2016)

$1,000+

Mr. Jeff Wilson
 
Ms. Shirley Bloomfield

Mr. Stephen Milner

 

$500 – $999

Mr. Don Richards

Mr. Doug Boone

Mr. George H. Wyatt, Jr.
 
Mr. Leroy Lage
 
 
$100-$499
Mr. Andrew Brown

Mr. Bruce Mahr

Mr. Daniel Riazzi

Ms. Ellen Classen

Mr. Geoff Feiss

Ms. Kathryn Billinger
 
Ms. Kelly Cannon
 
Mr. Keith Oliver

Ms. Janet Cloyde

Mr. Jason Williford
 
Mr. Jon Klatt
 
Ms. Julie A. Gogel

Mr. Lee Logan

Ms. Lori Fischetti
 
Mr. Mark Bahnson
 
Mr. Mel Massey
 
Mr. Mike McCormick

Mr. Shayne Ison

Mr. Tim J. Humpert

Mr. Wayne Schindler
 
 


Up to $100

Mr. Alfred Wilson, Jr.

Ms. Angela Ferrell

Ms. Colleen Sikorski

Mr. Gentry Underhill

Ms. Jessica Golden

Mr. John D. Scott
 
Mr. John Tietjens
 
Mr. Kevin Beyer

Mr. Steve Meltzer

*Denotes Sustaining donors
 


 

 

Sponsor Recognition 

2016 Sponsors

 
Alexicon Telecommunications Consulting

Bennet & Bennet, PLLC
 
Blooston, Mordkofsky, Dickens, Duffy & Prendergast, LLP
 
Calix
 
CoBank

Ericsson Inc.

Finley Engineering Company
 
GVNW Consulting, Inc.
 
Herman & Whiteaker, LLC
 
Innovative Systems
 
Interstate Telcom Consulting, Inc.
 
JSI

KLJ
 
Mapcom
 
Molalla Communications Company
 
National Exchange Carrier Association NECA
 
National Information Solutions Cooperative (NISC)
 
National Rural Telecommunications Cooperative (NRTC)

Pineland Telephone Cooperative, Inc.
 
Power & Telephone Supply Company
 
Riazzi, Rhyne & Swaim Investment Group of Wells Fargo Advisors
 
TCA
 
Telcom Insurance Group
 
Toly Digital Networks

Twin Lakes Telephone Cooperative Corporation

 

 

 RTFC – Rural Telephone Finance Cooperative

Sponsors of the FRS Website and the Rural Telecom Educational Series

  

 CoBank - Grand Sponsor of the FRS Fundraising Events